Sports

Murrays for SportUpstairs in Murray’s is the number one location in Dublin for live televised sport, with 3D High Definition screens and a comfortable lounge.

Our large, heated beer garden features one of Ireland’s largest outdoor screens, ensuring that smokers won’t miss a minute of the action.

We show national and international sports including GAA, football, rugby and American NFL games.

Watch the game in comfort – Reserve Your Table Now

Text our Sports Line 24/7 on 086 84 25763 for match updates, queries or requests!

All games listed on this page are also screened in The Living Room pub, Cathal Brugha St. If we are closed for late night games, please go to Fibber McGee’s, (just around the corner).

Please note:

  • All times listed below are local (Dublin).
  • Broadcasters may change schedules without prior notice.

Fixtures

TUESDAY 17TH OCTOBER
7:45pm APOEL NICOSIA v DORTMUND (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm FEYENOORD v SHAHKTAR DONETSK (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm MAN CITY v NAPOLI (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm MARIBOR v LIVERPOOL (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm MONACO v BESIKTAS (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm RB LEIPZIG v PORTO (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm REAL MADRID v SPURS (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm SPARTAK MOSCOW v SEVILLA (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
WEDNESDAY 18TH OCTOBER
5:00pm GARABAGH v ATL MADRID (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm ANDERLECHT v PSG (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm BARCELONA v OLYMPIACOS (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm BAYERN MUNICH v CELTIC (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm BENFICA v MAN UTD (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm CHELSEA v ROMA (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm CSKA MOSCOW v BASEL (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm JUVENTUS v SPORTING LISBON (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
THURSDAY 19TH OCTOBER
4:00pm ASTANA v MACCABI TEL AVIV (EUROPA LEAGUE)
6:00pm BATE BORISOV v COLOGNE (EUROPA LEAGUE)
6:00pm HAPOEL BE'ER SHEVA v CLUB FCSB (EUROPA LEAGUE)
6:00pm MARSEILLE v GUIMARAES (EUROPA LEAGUE)
6:00pm NICE v LAZIO (EUROPA LEAGUE)
6:00pm OSTERSUND v ATL BILBAO (EUROPA LEAGUE)
6:00pm RED STAR BELGRADE v ARSENAL (EUROPA LEAGUE)
6:00pm VARDAR SKOPJE v REAL SOCIEDAD (EUROPA LEAGUE)
6:00pm ZENIT v ROSENBORG (EUROPA LEAGUE)
6:00pm ZORYA LUHANSK v HERTHA BERLIN (EUROPA LEAGUE)
6:00pm ZUITE WAREGEM v VITESSE ARNHEIM (EUROPA LEAGUE)
7:45pm GLOUCESTER v AGEN (RUGBY UNION)
8:05pm EVERTON v LYON (EUROPA LEAGUE)
8:05pm AC MILAN v AEK ATHENS (EUROPA LEAGUE)
8:05pm HOFFENHEIM v BASAKSEHIR (EUROPA LEAGUE)
8:05pm VILARREAL v SLAVIA PRAGUE (EUROPA LEAGUE)
8:05pm AUSTRIA VIENNA v RIJEKA (EUROPA LEAGUE)
8:05pm SPORTING BRAGA v LUDOGORETS (EUROPA LEAGUE)
8:05pm ZLIN v FC COPENHAGEN (EUROPA LEAGUE)
FRIDAY 20TH OCTOBER
7:45pm SCARLETS v BATH RUGBY (RUGBY UNION)
8:00pm TOULOUSE v CARDIFF BLUES (RUGBY UNION)
SATURDAY 21ST OCTOBER
10:00am AUSTRALIA v NEW ZEALAND (RUGBY UNION)
1:00pm CZECH REP. v SA BARBARIANS (RUGBY UNION)
1:00pm GLASGOW v LEINSTER (RUGBY UNION)
3:15pm CLERMONT v NORTHAMPTON (RUGBY UNION)
5:30pm LEICESTER TIGERS v CASTRES (RUGBY UNION)
5:30pm MUNSTER v RACING 92 (RUGBY UNION)
7:45pm SARACENS v OSPREYS (RUGBY UNION)
SUNDAY 22ND OCTOBER
1:00pm MONTPELLIER v EXETER CHIEFS (RUGBY UNION)
5:15pm LA ROCHELLE v ULSTER (RUGBY UNION)
5:30pm LONDON WASPS v HARLEQUINS (RUGBY UNION)
6:00pm BUFFALO BILLS @ TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS (NFL)
6:00pm CHICAGO BEARS @ CAROLINA PANTHERS (NFL)
6:00pm NEW ORLEANS SAINTS @ GREEN BAY PACKERS (NFL)
6:00pm ARIZONA CARDINALS @ L.A. RAMS (NFL)
6:00pm NEW YORK JETS @ MIAMI DOLPHINS (NFL)
6:00pm CINCINNATI BENGALS @ PITTSBURGH STEELERS (NFL)
8:30pm ATLANTA HAWKS @ BROOKLYN NETS (NBA)
9:05pm DALLAS COWBOYS @ SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS (NFL)
9:25pm DENVER BRONCOS @ L.A. CHARGERS (NFL)
9:25pm SEATTLE SEAHAWKS @ NEW YORK GIANTS (NFL)
MONDAY 23RD OCTOBER
TUESDAY 24TH OCTOBER
WEDNESDAY 25TH OCTOBER
THURSDAY 26TH OCTOBER
FRIDAY 27TH OCTOBER
SATURDAY 28TH OCTOBER
SUNDAY 29TH OCTOBER
MONDAY 30TH OCTOBER
TUESDAY 31ST OCTOBER
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
WEDNESDAY 1ST NOVEMBER
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
THURSDAY 2ND NOVEMBER
FRIDAY 3RD NOVEMBER
SATURDAY 4TH NOVEMBER
SUNDAY 5TH NOVEMBER
MONDAY 6TH NOVEMBER
TUESDAY 7TH NOVEMBER
WEDNESDAY 8TH NOVEMBER
THURSDAY 9TH NOVEMBER
FRIDAY 10TH NOVEMBER
SATURDAY 11TH NOVEMBER
SUNDAY 12TH NOVEMBER
MONDAY 13TH NOVEMBER
TUESDAY 14TH NOVEMBER
WEDNESDAY 15TH NOVEMBER
THURSDAY 16TH NOVEMBER
FRIDAY 17TH NOVEMBER
SATURDAY 18TH NOVEMBER
SUNDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
MONDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
TUESDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
WEDNESDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
7:45pm v (CHAMPIONSLEAGUE)
THURSDAY 23RD NOVEMBER
FRIDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
SATURDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SUNDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
MONDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
TUESDAY 28TH NOVEMBER
WEDNESDAY 29TH NOVEMBER
THURSDAY 30TH NOVEMBER
FRIDAY 1ST DECEMBER
SATURDAY 2ND DECEMBER
SUNDAY 3RD DECEMBER
MONDAY 4TH DECEMBER
TUESDAY 5TH DECEMBER
WEDNESDAY 6TH DECEMBER
THURSDAY 7TH DECEMBER
FRIDAY 8TH DECEMBER
SATURDAY 9TH DECEMBER
SUNDAY 10TH DECEMBER
MONDAY 11TH DECEMBER
TUESDAY 12TH DECEMBER
WEDNESDAY 13TH DECEMBER
THURSDAY 14TH DECEMBER
FRIDAY 15TH DECEMBER
SATURDAY 16TH DECEMBER
SUNDAY 17TH DECEMBER
MONDAY 18TH DECEMBER
TUESDAY 19TH DECEMBER
WEDNESDAY 20TH DECEMBER
THURSDAY 21ST DECEMBER
FRIDAY 22ND DECEMBER
SATURDAY 23RD DECEMBER
SUNDAY 24TH DECEMBER
MONDAY 25TH DECEMBER
TUESDAY 26TH DECEMBER
WEDNESDAY 27TH DECEMBER
THURSDAY 28TH DECEMBER
FRIDAY 29TH DECEMBER
SATURDAY 30TH DECEMBER
SUNDAY 31ST DECEMBER
MONDAY 1ST JANUARY
TUESDAY 2ND JANUARY
WEDNESDAY 3RD JANUARY
THURSDAY 4TH JANUARY
FRIDAY 5TH JANUARY
SATURDAY 6TH JANUARY
SUNDAY 7TH JANUARY
MONDAY 8TH JANUARY
TUESDAY 9TH JANUARY
WEDNESDAY 10TH JANUARY
THURSDAY 11TH JANUARY
FRIDAY 12TH JANUARY
SATURDAY 13TH JANUARY
SUNDAY 14TH JANUARY
MONDAY 15TH JANUARY
TUESDAY 16TH JANUARY
WEDNESDAY 17TH JANUARY
THURSDAY 18TH JANUARY
FRIDAY 19TH JANUARY
SATURDAY 20TH JANUARY
SUNDAY 21ST JANUARY
MONDAY 22ND JANUARY
TUESDAY 23RD JANUARY
WEDNESDAY 24TH JANUARY
THURSDAY 25TH JANUARY
FRIDAY 26TH JANUARY
SATURDAY 27TH JANUARY
SUNDAY 28TH JANUARY
MONDAY 29TH JANUARY
TUESDAY 30TH JANUARY
WEDNESDAY 31ST JANUARY
THURSDAY 1ST FEBRUARY
FRIDAY 2ND FEBRUARY
SATURDAY 3RD FEBRUARY
2:15pm WALES v SCOTLAND (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
4:45pm FRANCE v IRELAND (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
SUNDAY 4TH FEBRUARY
3:00pm ITALY v ENGLAND (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
MONDAY 5TH FEBRUARY
TUESDAY 6TH FEBRUARY
WEDNESDAY 7TH FEBRUARY
THURSDAY 8TH FEBRUARY
FRIDAY 9TH FEBRUARY
SATURDAY 10TH FEBRUARY
2:15pm IRELAND v ITALY (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
4:45pm ENGLAND v WALES (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
SUNDAY 11TH FEBRUARY
3:00pm SCOTLAND v FRANCE (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
MONDAY 12TH FEBRUARY
TUESDAY 13TH FEBRUARY
WEDNESDAY 14TH FEBRUARY
THURSDAY 15TH FEBRUARY
FRIDAY 16TH FEBRUARY
SATURDAY 17TH FEBRUARY
SUNDAY 18TH FEBRUARY
MONDAY 19TH FEBRUARY
TUESDAY 20TH FEBRUARY
WEDNESDAY 21ST FEBRUARY
THURSDAY 22ND FEBRUARY
FRIDAY 23RD FEBRUARY
8:00pm FRANCE v ITALY (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
SATURDAY 24TH FEBRUARY
2:15pm IRELAND v WALES (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
4:45pm SCOTLAND v ENGLAND (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
SUNDAY 25TH FEBRUARY
MONDAY 26TH FEBRUARY
TUESDAY 27TH FEBRUARY
WEDNESDAY 28TH FEBRUARY
THURSDAY 1ST MARCH
FRIDAY 2ND MARCH
SATURDAY 3RD MARCH
SUNDAY 4TH MARCH
MONDAY 5TH MARCH
TUESDAY 6TH MARCH
WEDNESDAY 7TH MARCH
THURSDAY 8TH MARCH
FRIDAY 9TH MARCH
SATURDAY 10TH MARCH
2:15pm IRELAND v SCOTLAND (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
4:45pm FRANCE v ENGLAND (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
SUNDAY 11TH MARCH
3:00pm WALES v ITALY (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
MONDAY 12TH MARCH
TUESDAY 13TH MARCH
WEDNESDAY 14TH MARCH
THURSDAY 15TH MARCH
FRIDAY 16TH MARCH
SATURDAY 17TH MARCH
12:30pm ITALY v SCOTLAND (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
2:45pm ENGLAND v IRELAND (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
5:00pm WALES v FRANCE (6 NATIONS RUGBY)
SUNDAY 18TH MARCH
MONDAY 19TH MARCH
TUESDAY 20TH MARCH
WEDNESDAY 21ST MARCH
THURSDAY 22ND MARCH
FRIDAY 23RD MARCH
SATURDAY 24TH MARCH
SUNDAY 25TH MARCH
MONDAY 26TH MARCH
TUESDAY 27TH MARCH
WEDNESDAY 28TH MARCH
THURSDAY 29TH MARCH
FRIDAY 30TH MARCH
SATURDAY 31ST MARCH
SUNDAY 1ST APRIL
OCTOBER