Sports

Murrays for SportUpstairs in Murray’s is the number one location in Dublin for live televised sport, with 3D High Definition screens and a comfortable lounge.

Our large, heated beer garden features one of Ireland’s largest outdoor screens, ensuring that smokers won’t miss a minute of the action.

We show national and international sports including GAA, football, rugby and American NFL games.

Watch the game in comfort – Reserve Your Table Now

Text our Sports Line 24/7 on 086 84 25763 for match updates, queries or requests!

All games listed on this page are also screened in The Living Room pub, Cathal Brugha St. If we are closed for late night games, please go to Fibber McGee’s, (just around the corner).

Please note:

  • All times listed below are local (Dublin).
  • Broadcasters may change schedules without prior notice.

Fixtures

MONDAY 26TH JUNE
TUESDAY 27TH JUNE
8:35am HURRICANES v BRITISH & IRISH LIONS (RUGBY UNION)
4:00pm ENGLAND v GERMANY (U-21 EURO 2017)
7:00pm THE NEW SAINTS v EUROPA (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
8:00pm SPAIN v ITALY (U-21 EURO 2017)
WEDNESDAY 28TH JUNE
5:30pm LINZ v CELTIC (FRIENDLY)
7:00pm PORTUGAL v CHILE (CONFEDERATIONS CUP)
THURSDAY 29TH JUNE
7:00pm GERMANY v MEXICO (CONFEDERATIONS CUP)
FRIDAY 30TH JUNE
SATURDAY 1ST JULY
SUNDAY 2ND JULY
MONDAY 3RD JULY
TUESDAY 4TH JULY
WEDNESDAY 5TH JULY
THURSDAY 6TH JULY
FRIDAY 7TH JULY
SATURDAY 8TH JULY
SUNDAY 9TH JULY
MONDAY 10TH JULY
TUESDAY 11TH JULY
WEDNESDAY 12TH JULY
THURSDAY 13TH JULY
FRIDAY 14TH JULY
SATURDAY 15TH JULY
SUNDAY 16TH JULY
MONDAY 17TH JULY
TUESDAY 18TH JULY
WEDNESDAY 19TH JULY
THURSDAY 20TH JULY
FRIDAY 21ST JULY
SATURDAY 22ND JULY
SUNDAY 23RD JULY
MONDAY 24TH JULY
TUESDAY 25TH JULY
WEDNESDAY 26TH JULY
THURSDAY 27TH JULY
FRIDAY 28TH JULY
SATURDAY 29TH JULY
SUNDAY 30TH JULY
MONDAY 31ST JULY
TUESDAY 1ST AUGUST
WEDNESDAY 2ND AUGUST
THURSDAY 3RD AUGUST
FRIDAY 4TH AUGUST
SATURDAY 5TH AUGUST
7:30pm BORUSSIA DORTMUND v BAYERN MUNICH (GERMAN SUPER CUP)
SUNDAY 6TH AUGUST
MONDAY 7TH AUGUST
TUESDAY 8TH AUGUST
7:45pm REAL MADRID v MAN UTD (UEFA SUPER CUP)
WEDNESDAY 9TH AUGUST
9:00pm REAL MADRID v BARCELOA (SPANISH SUPER CUP)
THURSDAY 10TH AUGUST
FRIDAY 11TH AUGUST
SATURDAY 12TH AUGUST
3:00pm ARSENAL v LEICESTER (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm BRIGHTON v MAN CITY (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm CHELSEA v BURNLEY (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm CRYSTAL PALACE v HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm EVERTON v STOKE (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm MAN UTD v WEST HAM (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm NEWCASTLE v SPURS (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm SOUTHAMPTON v SWANSEA (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm WATFORD v LIVERPOOL (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm WEST BROM v BOURNEMOUTH (PREMIERSHIP)
9:00pm BARCELOA v REAL MADRID (SPANISH SUPER CUP)
SUNDAY 13TH AUGUST
MONDAY 14TH AUGUST
TUESDAY 15TH AUGUST
9:00pm REAL MADRID v BARCELOA (SPANISH SUPER CUP)
WEDNESDAY 16TH AUGUST
THURSDAY 17TH AUGUST
FRIDAY 18TH AUGUST
SATURDAY 19TH AUGUST
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
SUNDAY 20TH AUGUST
MONDAY 21ST AUGUST
TUESDAY 22ND AUGUST
WEDNESDAY 23RD AUGUST
THURSDAY 24TH AUGUST
FRIDAY 25TH AUGUST
SATURDAY 26TH AUGUST
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm v (PREMIERSHIP)
SUNDAY 27TH AUGUST
MONDAY 28TH AUGUST
TUESDAY 29TH AUGUST
WEDNESDAY 30TH AUGUST
THURSDAY 31ST AUGUST
FRIDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER
SATURDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER
SUNDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER
MONDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER
TUESDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER
WEDNESDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER
THURSDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER
FRIDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER
SATURDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER
SUNDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER
MONDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER
TUESDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER
WEDNESDAY 13TH SEPTEMBER
THURSDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER
FRIDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER
SATURDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER
SUNDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER
MONDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER
TUESDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER
OCTOBER