Sports

Murrays for SportUpstairs in Murray’s is the number one location in Dublin for live televised sport, with 3D High Definition screens and a comfortable lounge.

Our large, heated beer garden features one of Ireland’s largest outdoor screens, ensuring that smokers won’t miss a minute of the action.

We show national and international sports including GAA, football, rugby and American NFL games.

Watch the game in comfort – Reserve Your Table Now

Text our Sports Line 24/7 on 086 84 25763 for match updates, queries or requests!

All games listed on this page are also screened in The Living Room pub, Cathal Brugha St. If we are closed for late night games, please go to Fibber McGee’s, (just around the corner).

Please note:

  • All times listed below are local (Dublin).
  • Broadcasters may change schedules without prior notice.

Fixtures

TUESDAY 21ST AUGUST
7:45pm SWANSEA v LEEDS UTD (CHAMPIONSHIP)
7:45pm DERBY CO. v IPSWICH (CHAMPIONSHIP)
7:45pm QPR v BRISTOL CITY (CHAMPIONSHIP)
7:45pm ROTHERHAM UTD v HULL CITY (CHAMPIONSHIP)
8:00pm BATE BORISOV v PSV EINDHOVEN (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
8:00pm BENFICA v PAOK (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
8:00pm RED STAR BELGRADE v SALZBURG (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
WEDNESDAY 22ND AUGUST
7:45pm ASTON VILLA v BRENTFORD (CHAMPIONSHIP)
7:45pm BLACKBURN v READING (CHAMPIONSHIP)
7:45pm STOKE v WIGAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)
7:45pm BOLTON v BIRMINGHAM (CHAMPIONSHIP)
8:00pm AJAX v DYNAMO KYIV (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
8:00pm MOL VIDI v AEK ATHENS (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
8:00pm YOUNG BOYS v DINAMO ZAGREB (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
THURSDAY 23RD AUGUST
5:00pm ZENIT v MOLDE (EUROPA LEAGUE)
6:00pm SUDUVA v CELTIC (EUROPA LEAGUE)
6:00pm SIGMA OLOMOUC v SEVILLA (EUROPA LEAGUE)
7:00pm ATALANTA v FC COPENHAGEN (EUROPA LEAGUE)
7:00pm OLYMPIACOS v BURNLEY (EUROPA LEAGUE)
7:30pm RAPID VIENNA v FCSB (EUROPA LEAGUE)
7:45pm AA GENT v BORDEAUX (EUROPA LEAGUE)
7:45pm RANGERS v UFA (EUROPA LEAGUE)
FRIDAY 24TH AUGUST
5:00pm PIAST GLIWICE v CRACOVIA KRAKOW (POLISH)
5:30pm BOCHUM v SANDHAUSEN (BUNDESLIGA 2)
5:30pm DARMSTADT 98 v DUISBURG (BUNDESLIGA 2)
7:00pm EXTREMADURA v DEPORTIVO (LA LIGA 2)
7:15pm GETAFE v EIBAR (LA LIGA)
7:30pm BAYERN MUNICH v HOFFENHEIM (BUNDESLIGA)
7:45pm MIDDLESBROUGH v WEST BROM (CHAMPIONSHIP)
7:45pm LYON v STRASBOURG (LIGUE 1)
8:30pm MARITIMO v CHAVES (PORTUGUESE)
9:00pm MALAGA v ALCORCON (LA LIGA 2)
9:15pm LEGANES v REAL SOCIEDAD (LA LIGA)
SATURDAY 25TH AUGUST
8:35am NEW ZEALAND v AUSTRALIA (RUGBY UNION)
12:30pm WOLVES v MAN CITY (PREMIERSHIP)
12:45pm CORK LADIES v DONEGAL LADIES (GAA FOOTBALL)
1:45pm PERPIGNAN v STADE FRANCAIS (RUGBY UNION)
3:00pm ARSENAL v WEST HAM (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm BOURNEMOUTH v RVERTON (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm FULHAM v BURNLEY (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm HUDDERSFIELD v CARDIFF (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm SOUTHAMPTON v LEICESTER (PREMIERSHIP)
5:30pm LIVERPOOL v BRIGHTON (PREMIERSHIP)
7:45pm TOULON v RACING 92 (RUGBY UNION)
8:10pm ARGENTINA v SOUTH AFRICA (RUGBY UNION)
SUNDAY 26TH AUGUST
1:30pm WATFORD v CRYSTAL PALACE (PREMIERSHIP)
2:10pm BELGIAN GRAND PRIX (FORMULA ONE)
4:00pm NEWCASTLE v CHELSEA (PREMIERSHIP)
4:05pm MONTPELLIER v CASTRES (RUGBY UNION)
MONDAY 27TH AUGUST
8:00pm MAN UTD v SPURS (PREMIERSHIP)
TUESDAY 28TH AUGUST
8:00pm AEK ATHENS v MOL VIDI (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
8:00pm DINAMO ZAGREB v YOUNG BOYS (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
8:00pm DYNAMO KYIV v AJAX (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
WEDNESDAY 29TH AUGUST
8:00pm PAOK v BENFICA (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
8:00pm PSV EINDHOVEN v BATE BORISOV (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
8:00pm SALZBURG v RED STAR BELGRADE (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
THURSDAY 30TH AUGUST
3:00pm UFA v RANGERS (EUROPA LEAGUE)
7:45pm BURNLEY v OLYMPIACOS (EUROPA LEAGUE)
FRIDAY 31ST AUGUST
SATURDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER
SUNDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER
MIDDAY CELTIC v RANGERS (SPL)
1:00pm GALWAY MINORS v KERRY MINORS (GAA FOOTBALL)
3:30pm DUBLIN v TYRONE (GAA FOOTBALL FINAL)
MONDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER
TUESDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER
WEDNESDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER
THURSDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER
3:00PM KAZAKHSTAN v GEORGIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM WALES v IRELAND (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM CZECH REP. v UKRAINE (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM GERMANY v FRANCE (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM SLOVENIA v BULGARIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM NORWAY v CYPRUS (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM LATVIA v ANDORRA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM ARMENIA v LIECHTENSTEIN (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM GIBRALTER v MACEDONIA (UEFA NATIONS)
FRIDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER
5:00PM AZERBAIJAN v KOSOVO (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM ITALY v POLAND (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM TURKEY v RUSSIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM ALBANIA v ISRAEL (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM LITHUANIA v SERBIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM ROMANIA v MONTENERO (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM FAROE ISLANDS v MALTA (UEFA NATIONS)
SATURDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER
2:00PM N. IRELAND v BOSNIA (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM SWITZERLAND v ICELAND (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM FINLAND v HUNGARY (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM BELARUS v SAN MARINO (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM ESTONIA v GREECE (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM LUXEMBOURG v MOLDOVA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM ENGLAND v SPAIN (UEFA NATIONS)
SUNDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER
2:00PM UKRAINE v SLOVAKIA (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM DENMARK v WALES (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM BULGARIA v NORWAY (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM GEORGIA v LATVIA (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM MACEDONIA v ARMENIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM FRANCE v HOLLAND (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM CYPRUS v SLOVENIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM LIECHTENSTEIN v GIBRALTER (UEFA NATIONS)
MONDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER
7:45PM PORTUGAL v ITALY (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM SWEDEN v TURKEY (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM SCOTLAND v ALBANIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM SERBIA v ROMANIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM MONTENEGRO v LITHUANIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM ANDORRA v KAZAKHSTAN (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM MALTA v AZERBAIJAN (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM KOSOVO v FAROE ISLANDS (UEFA NATIONS)
TUESDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER
7:45PM ICELAND v BELGIUM (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM SPAIN v CROATIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM BOSNIA v AUSTRIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM FINLAND v ESTONIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM HUNGARY v GREECE (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM MODOVA v BELARUS (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM SAN MARINO v LUXEMBOURG (UEFA NATIONS)
WEDNESDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER
THURSDAY 13TH SEPTEMBER
FRIDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER
SATURDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER
SUNDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER
MONDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER
TUESDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER
WEDNESDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER
THURSDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER
FRIDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER
SATURDAY 22ND SEPTEMBER
SUNDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER
MONDAY 24TH SEPTEMBER
TUESDAY 25TH SEPTEMBER
WEDNESDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER
THURSDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER
FRIDAY 28TH SEPTEMBER
SATURDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER
SUNDAY 30TH SEPTEMBER
MONDAY 1ST OCTOBER
TUESDAY 2ND OCTOBER
WEDNESDAY 3RD OCTOBER
THURSDAY 4TH OCTOBER
FRIDAY 5TH OCTOBER
SATURDAY 6TH OCTOBER
SUNDAY 7TH OCTOBER
MONDAY 8TH OCTOBER
TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER
WEDNESDAY 10TH OCTOBER
THURSDAY 11TH OCTOBER
7:45PM POLAND v PORTUGAL (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM RUSSIA v SWEDEN (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM ISRAEL v SCOTLAND (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM MONTENEGRO v SERBIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM LITHUANIA v ROMANIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM FAROE ISLANDS v AZERBAIJAN (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM KOSOVO v MALTA (UEFA NATIONS)
FRIDAY 12TH OCTOBER
7:45PM BELGIUM v SWITZERLAND (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM CROATIA v ENGLAND (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM AUSTRIA v N. IRELAND (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM ESTONIA v FINLAND (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM GREECE v HUNGARY (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM MOLDOVA v SAN MARINO (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM BELARUS v LUXEMBOURG (UEFA NATIONS)
SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER
2:00PM SLOVAKIA v CZECH REP. (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM NORWAY v SLOVENIA (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM LATVIA v KAZAKHSTAN (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM GEORGIA v ANDORRA (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM ARMENIA v GIBRALTER (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM HOLLAND v GERMANY (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM IRELAND v DENMARK (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM BULGARIA v CYPRUS (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM MACEDONIA v LIECHTENSTEIN (UEFA NATIONS)
SUNDAY 14TH OCTOBER
2:00PM ROMANIA v SERBIA (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM RUSSIA v TURKEY (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM AZERBAIJAN v MALTA (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM FAROE ISLANDS v KOSOVO (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM LITHUANIA v MONTENEGRO (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM ISRAEL v ALBANIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM POLAND v ITALY (UEFA NATIONS)
MONDAY 15TH OCTOBER
7:45PM ICELAND v SWITZERLAND (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM SPAIN v ENGLAND (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM BOSNIA v N. IRELAND (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM FINLAND v GREECE (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM ESTONIA v HUNGARY (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM LUXEMBOURG v SAN MARINO (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM BELARUS v MOLDOVA (UEFA NATIONS)
TUESDAY 16TH OCTOBER
3:00PM KAZAKHSTAN v ANDORRA (UEFA NATIONS)
5:00PM ARMENIA v MACEDONIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM FRANCE v GERMANY (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM UKRAINE v CZECH REP. (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM IRELAND v WALES (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM SLOVENIA v CYPRUS (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM NORWAY v BULGARIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM LATVIA v GEORGIA (UEFA NATIONS)
7:45PM GIBRALTER v LIECHTENSTEIN (UEFA NATIONS)
WEDNESDAY 17TH OCTOBER
THURSDAY 18TH OCTOBER
FRIDAY 19TH OCTOBER
SATURDAY 20TH OCTOBER
SUNDAY 21ST OCTOBER
MONDAY 22ND OCTOBER
TUESDAY 23RD OCTOBER
WEDNESDAY 24TH OCTOBER
THURSDAY 25TH OCTOBER
FRIDAY 26TH OCTOBER
SATURDAY 27TH OCTOBER
SUNDAY 28TH OCTOBER
MONDAY 29TH OCTOBER
TUESDAY 30TH OCTOBER
WEDNESDAY 31ST OCTOBER
THURSDAY 1ST NOVEMBER
FRIDAY 2ND NOVEMBER
SATURDAY 3RD NOVEMBER
SUNDAY 4TH NOVEMBER
MONDAY 5TH NOVEMBER
TUESDAY 6TH NOVEMBER
WEDNESDAY 7TH NOVEMBER
THURSDAY 8TH NOVEMBER
FRIDAY 9TH NOVEMBER
SATURDAY 10TH NOVEMBER
SUNDAY 11TH NOVEMBER
OCTOBER